California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hordeum intercedens - Vernal barley

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
3.2

2011 Neal Kramer

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2009 Stanley Spencer

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hordeum pusillum

Mobile Version of this page