California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Holodiscus discolor var. microphyllus - Small-leaf creambush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2018 Matt Berger

2015 David popp

2019 Rebecca Schoenenberger

2000 Larry Blakely

Parent species:
Holodiscus discolor

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Holodiscus microphyllus var. microphyllus
Holodiscus microphyllus

Mobile Version of this page