California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hoita macrostachya - California hemp

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2014 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Brian Charles

2013 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2009 Lynn Watson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hoita longiloba
Hoita rhombifolia
Hoita villosa
Psoralea douglasii var. hansenii
Psoralea douglasii
Psoralea hallii var. media
Psoralea macrostachya var. longiloba
Psoralea macrostachya var. rhombifolia
Psoralea macrostachya

Mobile Version of this page