California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hoffmannseggia glauca - Hoffmanseggia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2018 Lonnie D. Watkins

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Hoffmannseggia densiflora var. capitata
Hoffmannseggia densiflora var. demissa
Hoffmannseggia densiflora var. pringlei
Hoffmannseggia densiflora var. stricta
Hoffmannseggia densiflora
Hoffmannseggia falcaria

Mobile Version of this page