California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hirschfeldia incana - Mustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2003 Keir Morse

2008 Neal Kramer

2016 Camille Nowell

2010 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Brassica geniculata
Brassica incana
Sinapis incana

Mobile Version of this page