California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hieracium albiflorum - White flowered hawkweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2003 Steve Matson

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Chlorocrepis albiflora
Hieracium helleri
Hieracium siskiyouense

Mobile Version of this page