California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heuchera rubescens var. alpicola - Allum root

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Alameda University of California Botanical Garden at Berkeley  PROFILE 
Berkeley, CA 94720 A large collection of CA....
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

2002 Larry Blakely

2005 Steve Matson

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Heuchera rubescens

Synonyms:
Heuchera rubescens var. pachypoda

Mobile Version of this page