California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heuchera abramsii - Abrams's alumroot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Saxifragaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2005 Charles E. Jones

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Heuchera rubescens var. abramsii

Mobile Version of this page