California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heterotheca villosa var. villosa - Hairy goldenaster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2005 Robert Sivinski

1978 Lee Dittmann

2013 John Doyen

2010 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Heterotheca villosa

Synonyms:
Chrysopsis mollis
Chrysopsis villosa

Mobile Version of this page