California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heterotheca villosa var. minor - Hairy false goldenaster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2014 Dana York

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Heterotheca villosa

Synonyms:
Chrysopsis arida
Chrysopsis bakeri
Chrysopsis columbiana
Chrysopsis hispida
Chrysopsis villosa var. hispida
Chrysopsis wisconsinensis
Heterotheca villosa var. hispida
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa
Heterotheca wisconsinensis

Mobile Version of this page