California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heterotheca sessiliflora ssp. bolanderi - Golden aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 Julian Geoghegan

2012 Aaron Arthur

2015 Zoya Akulova

2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Heterotheca sessiliflora

Synonyms:
Chrysopsis bolanderi
Chrysopsis villosa var. bolanderi
Heterotheca bolanderi
Heterotheca echioides var. bolanderi

Mobile Version of this page