California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heterotheca oregona var. scaberrima - Rough oregon goldenaster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2017 Christopher Hauser

© 2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg

Parent species:
Heterotheca oregona

Synonyms:
Chrysopsis oregona var. scaberrima

Mobile Version of this page