California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heterotheca oregona var. rudis - Red oregon goldenaster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2013 Jake Ruygt

2013 Jake Ruygt

2015 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Heterotheca oregona

Synonyms:
Chrysopsis oregona var. rudis

Mobile Version of this page