California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heterotheca oregona var. compacta - Compact oregon goldenaster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2016 Neal Kramer

2008 John Dittes

2008 John Dittes

2016 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Heterotheca oregona

Synonyms:
Chrysopsis oregona var. compacta

Mobile Version of this page