California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heterotheca grandiflora - Telegraph weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2014 Robert Sikora

2017 Angelique Herman

2017 Hilary Mills

2017 Hilary Mills
What plants grow with Heterotheca grandiflora ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Southern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Heterotheca floribunda

Mobile Version of this page