California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heteranthera dubia - Water star grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Pontederiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry
What plants grow with Heteranthera dubia ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Heteranthera graminea
Heteranthera liebmannii
Zosterella dubia
Zosterella longituba

Mobile Version of this page