California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hesperostipa comata ssp. intermedia - Intermediate needle & thread grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2018 Stefan Eggenberg

Parent species:
Hesperostipa comata

Synonyms:
Hesperostipa comata var. intermedia
Stipa comata var. falcata
Stipa comata var. intermedia
Stipa comata var. suksdorfii

Mobile Version of this page