California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hesperostipa comata ssp. comata - Needle & thread grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

New Names:
Stipa comata var. comata

Parent species:
Hesperostipa comata

Synonyms:
Hesperostipa comata var. comata
Stipa comata ssp. intonsa
Stipa comata var. comata
Stipa comata

Mobile Version of this page