California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hesperolinon congestum - Marin western flax

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Linaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2015 Robert Sikora

2018 David Long

2019 John Game

2009 Neal Kramer
California Listing:

CT - 06/92

Federal Listing:

FT - 02/03/95

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Linum californicum var. congestum
Linum congestum

Mobile Version of this page