California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hemizonia congesta ssp. lutescens - Hayfield tarweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Marin Home Ground Habitat Nursery  PROFILE 
unknown
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 Adam Chasey

2016 James Gonsman

2016 Andrew Longman

2019 R.A. Chasey

Parent species:
Hemizonia congesta

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Hemizonia congesta ssp. congesta
Hemizonia lutescens
Hemizonia multicaulis ssp. vernalis

Mobile Version of this page