California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hemizonia congesta ssp. leucocephala - Hayfield tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2011 Zoya Akulova

2015 John Doyen

2015 Vernon Smith

2001 Doreen L. Smith

New Names:
Hemizonia congesta ssp. congesta

Parent species:
Hemizonia congesta

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Hemizonia leucocephala

Mobile Version of this page