California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hemizonia congesta ssp. calyculata - Mendocino tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

© 2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

Parent species:
Hemizonia congesta

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Hemizonia calyculata

Mobile Version of this page