California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heliotropium procumbens var. procumbens - Fourspike heliotrope

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Parent species:
Heliotropium procumbens

Synonyms:
Heliotropium inundatum

Mobile Version of this page