California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heliotropium curassavicum var. oculatum - Seaside heliotrope

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
always (FACU;OBL)

2012 Gary McDonald

2019 Rachelle Gray

2015 Zoya Akulova

2015 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Heliotropium curassavicum

Synonyms:
Heliotropium curassavicum ssp. oculatum
Heliotropium oculatum
Heliotropium spathulatum ssp. oculatum

Mobile Version of this page