California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Heliotropium curassavicum var. obovatum - Seaside heliotrope

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
always (FACU;OBL)
Not Native

2018 Kari Kyler Daniska

2020 Asa B Spade

2019 Wyatt Dooley

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Heliotropium curassavicum

Synonyms:
Heliotropium spathulatum

Mobile Version of this page