California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Helenium puberulum - Sneezeweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Acterra Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Palo Alto
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Marin Home Ground Habitat Nursery  PROFILE 
unknown
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
• Inventory page scan date
Helenium puberulum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2011 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Helenium puberulum ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cephalophora decurrens
Heleniastrum puberulum
Helenium californicum
Helenium decurrens
Helenium pubescens
Helenium rosilla