California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hazardia whitneyi var. whitneyi - Whitney's goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2013 Debra L. Cook

2015 Debra L. Cook

2015 Richard Spellenberg

Parent species:
Hazardia whitneyi

Synonyms:
Haplopappus whitneyi ssp. whitneyi
Haplopappus whitneyi

Mobile Version of this page