California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hazardia whitneyi var. discoidea - Rayless whitney's goldenbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Hazardia whitneyi var. discoidea Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2006 Maureen Jones Jules

Parent species:
Hazardia whitneyi

Synonyms:
Haplopappus whitneyi ssp. discoideus

Distribution

Counties:
Colusa
Del Norte
Glenn
Humboldt
Lake
Mendocino
Shasta
Siskiyou
Tehama
Trinity

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges