California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Harpagonella palmeri - Palmer's grapplinghook

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2015 Diane Etchison

2015 Keir Morse

2009 Christopher L. Christie

2015 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Harpagonella palmeri var. palmeri
Pectocarya palmeri

Mobile Version of this page