California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Halimolobos jaegeri - Jaeger's halimolobos

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2009 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Halimolobos diffusa var. jaegeri
Halimolobos diffusa

Mobile Version of this page