California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Hackelia amethystina - Amethyst stickseed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2003 Yulan Tong

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lappula floribunda var. geisiana

Mobile Version of this page