California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Guillenia lasiophylla - Shaggy thelypod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2003 Michael Charters

2019 Marisa Persaud

2008 Keir Morse

2019 Diane Etchison

New Names:
Caulanthus lasiophyllus

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Southern Oak Woodland
Northern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Caulanthus lasiophyllus var. inalienus
Caulanthus lasiophyllus var. lasiophyllus
Caulanthus lasiophyllus var. rigidus
Caulanthus lasiophyllus var. utahensis
Caulanthus lasiophyllus
Caulanthus stenocarpus
Microsisymbrium lasiophyllum var. integrifolium
Thelypodium lasiophyllum var. inalienum
Thelypodium lasiophyllum var. lasiophyllum
Thelypodium lasiophyllum var. rigidum
Thelypodium lasiophyllum var. utahense
Thelypodium lasiophyllum
Thelypodium rigidum
Thelypodium utahense

Mobile Version of this page