California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Grindelia stricta var. stricta - Coastal gum plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Mateo Go Native  PROFILE 
Montara 94037 wholesale
Marin Larner Seeds  PROFILE 
Bolinas 94924 seeds
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2007 Trent M. Draper

2007 Trent M. Draper

2014 Zoya Akulova

2007 Trent M. Draper

Parent species:
Grindelia stricta

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Grindelia arenicola
Grindelia blakei
Grindelia integrifolia var. macrophylla
Grindelia stricta ssp. blakei

Mobile Version of this page