California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Glyceria leptostachya - Manna grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass (aquatic)
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Glyceria davyi

Mobile Version of this page