California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Glyceria borealis - Northern mannagrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Ecoseeds  PROFILE 
Redwood City 94064 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Panicularia borealis

Mobile Version of this page