California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Glaux maritima - Sea milk wort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Myrsinaceae

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2017 Steve Matson

2013 Vernon Smith

2007 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
Coastal Strand
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Glaux maritima ssp. obtusifolia
Glaux maritima var. angustifolia
Glaux maritima var. macrophylla
Glaux maritima var. obtusifolia
Lysimachia maritima

Mobile Version of this page