California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Githopsis pulchella var. glabra - Sierra bluecup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae

1998 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

Parent species:
Githopsis pulchella

Synonyms:
Githopsis specularioides var. glabra

Mobile Version of this page