California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Githopsis diffusa ssp. diffusa - Southern blue cup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2012 Patrick McConnell

2012 Patrick McConnell

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Githopsis diffusa

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Githopsis gilioides

Mobile Version of this page