California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Githopsis diffusa ssp. candida - Bluecup

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)

2017 Abby Sirulnik

2009 Robert Steers

2017 Abby Sirulnik

2016 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Githopsis diffusa

Synonyms:
Githopsis specularioides ssp. candida

Mobile Version of this page