California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia transmontana - Trans montane gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2010 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson

2010 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Shadscale Scrub

Synonyms:
Gilia ochroleuca ssp. transmontana

Mobile Version of this page