California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia ochroleuca ssp. exilis - Volcanic gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2010 Michael Charters

2010 Michael Charters

2010 Michael Charters

2010 Michael Charters

Parent species:
Gilia ochroleuca

Synonyms:
Gilia abramsii ssp. integrifolia
Gilia abramsii
Gilia exilis
Gilia latiflora ssp. exilis

Mobile Version of this page