California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia leptomeria - Tooth leaved gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2016 John Doyen

2006 James M. Andre

2006 James M. Andre

2006 James M. Andre

New Names:
Aliciella leptomeria

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Aliciella triodon var. humillima

Mobile Version of this page