California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia latiflora ssp. davyi - Broad flowered gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2005 Steve Matson

2010 Aaron Schusteff

2001 George W. Hartwell

Parent species:
Gilia latiflora

Synonyms:
Gilia latiflora ssp. excellens

Mobile Version of this page