California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia capillaris - Smooth leaved gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2005 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2009 Barry Breckling

2005 Steve Matson

New Names:
Navarretia capillaris

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Gilia subalpina

Mobile Version of this page