California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gilia brecciarum ssp. neglecta - Nevada gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2019 Paul Hankamp

2010 Aaron Schusteff

2016 John Doyen

2017 Barry Rice

Parent species:
Gilia brecciarum

Synonyms:
Gilia brecciarum ssp. argusana

Mobile Version of this page