California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gentianopsis holopetala - Sierra gentian

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Gentianaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2006 Matt Below

2003 Christopher L. Christie

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Gentiana holopetala
Gentianella detonsa ssp. holopetala

Mobile Version of this page