California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Gentiana setigera - Mendocino gentian

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Gentianaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2003 Norman Jensen

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Gentiana bisetaea

Mobile Version of this page