California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Garrya flavescens - Ashy silk tassel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Garryaceae

2017 Angelique Herman

2020 Matt Berger

2020 Susan McDougall

2020 Ron Vanderhoff
What plants grow with Garrya flavescens ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Garrya flavescens ssp. pallida
Garrya flavescens var. pallida

Mobile Version of this page