California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Garrya congdonii - Silk tassel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Garryaceae

2011 Vernon Smith

2010 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Garrya flavescens ssp. congdonii

Mobile Version of this page