California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Garrya buxifolia - Boxleaf silk tassel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Garryaceae

2019 Susan McDougall

2008 Keir Morse

2011 Kjirsten Wayman

2009 Norman Jensen

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Garrya flavescens var. venosa

Mobile Version of this page